See Final List Of Ondo State Governorship Candidates Released By INEC

By Philips Sunday

Abuja, (AN24) The Independent National Electoral Commission, (INEC), on Thursday night, October 27, released the final list for the Ondo state governorship election slated for November 26, 2016.

In the list, the electoral umpire named Ali Modu Sheriff’s candidate, Jimoh Ibrahim as the candidate of the Peoples Democratic Party, (PDP) in the forthcoming governorship election in state.

The electoral umpire also named Mr. Alabi Ebenezer Omotayo as his running mate.

See the full list below:………………

 

S/N STATE NAME OF CANDIDATE SEX PARTY AGE QUALIFICATION REMARKS

 ONDO

1 GOVERNOR AMUDA OLADARE M A 55 MBA DEPUTY AMBODE ALEXANDER ABIODUN M A 51 PHD

2 GOVERNOR YINKA OLOYEDE OROKOTO M AA 54 LLB, BL. DEPUTY ABIOLA OJO M AA 46 B. TECH

3 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADETUWO OGUNJUMELO M ACPN 68 FCMA, FCA DEPUTY IKUSIKA GRACE OLANIKE F ACPN 63 NCE

4 GOVERNOR OLUSOLA ALEX OKE M AD 60 LLB, BL. DEPUTY DAUDA GANNY OLUWADARE M AD 59 ADV. DIPLOMA

5 GOVERNOR MARGARETA MODUPE OGUNYOKU (OJO) F ADC 60 DIPLOMA DEPUTY AGANMAYO ISEOLUWA M ADC 34 ND

6 GOVERNOR OLUYI FOLASHADE HELLEN F APA 47 GRADE II DEPUTY OWOEYE DAMILOLA JONATHAN M APA 36 NABTEB

7 GOVERNOR OLUWAROTIMI ODUNAYO AKEREDOLU M APC 60 LLB, BL DEPUTY ALFRED AGBOOLA AJAYI M APC 47 WAEC

8 GOVERNOR FRANCIS ADEYEMI ALAO M APGA 61 MSC DEPUTY FAMUSIPE RUFUS IDOWU M APGA 51 NCE

9 GOVERNOR FUNMILAYO JENYO ATAUNOKO M BNPP 43 SSCE DEPUTY OLAJOBI OLALEKAN ABIMBOLA M BNPP 45 BA. HONS

10 GOVERNOR FASUA PETER OYELEYE M CPP 55 B.SC DEPUTY OWOLABI SALIU YUSUF M CPP 68 M.SC

11 GOVERNOR ADEEYO MATTHEW BOLORUNDARO M DPC 59 B. TECH DEPUTY OLAIYA REMILEKUN MARGARETH F DPC 42 SSCE

12 GOVERNOR FALANA OLAMIDE JULIANA F DPP 33 B.TECH DEPUTY LAWRENCE KEHINDE FESTUS M DPP 42 WAEC

13 GOVERNOR ODEDEYI OLUMUYIWA JOHN M HDP 40 B.SC DEPUTY OLOWOKANGA SAMUEL M HDP 57 B.SC

14 GOVERNOR SAMUEL OLUWATOYIN AKOGUNRIN M ID 37 B.SC DEPUTY FAMUAGUN OLUWATOSIN MOSES M ID 35 ND

15 GOVERNOR DANIEL OLUDARE OGUNGBEMI M KOWA 36 LLB, BL DEPUTY FAUSAT ADEOLA ALIU F KOWA 62 NCE

16 GOVERNOR ADEUTI STEPHEN TAYE M LP 65 MBA DEPUTY AKINBAMIRE ADEBAYO BENSON M LP 60 PGD

17 GOVERNOR OBAYORIJU JIMOH ABASS M NCP 46 HND DEPUTY OWOLABI OLALEKAN STEPHEN M NCP 35 B.SC, PGD

18 GOVERNOR OLUWADARE BADA M NNPP 63 BM & S DEPUTY JONATHAN AJINDE SUNDAY M NNPP 59 WAEC, RN

19 GOVERNOR AYIBIOWU MOSES IGE M NUP 43 MBA DEPUTY OJO AKINWALE OLADAPO M NUP 42 M.SC

20 GOVERNOR OLUWASEGUN ODIDI M PDC 45 B.SC DEPUTY OLATUNJI LEO SEGUN M PDC 39 LLB, BL

21 GOVERNOR JIMOH IBRAHIM FOLORUNSO M PDP 49 LLB, MPA COURT ORDER DEPUTY ALABI EBENEZER OMOTAYO M PDP 49 B.SC COURT ORDER

22 GOVERNOR ADENIYAN ABIODUN DANIEL M PPA 44 B.SC DEPUTY OLADELE TOLANI BAMITALE F PPA 38 HND

23 GOVERNOR ORUNMOLUYI TEMIDOLA OLAGBEGI F PPN 55 GRADE II DEPUTY ONISEMO MICHAEL OLADAPO M PPN 36 HND

 

24 GOVERNOR ARIGBEDE ROLAND GBENGA M PRP 39 OND DEPUTY OLADELE PAUL OLUWASESAN M PRP 36 B.SC

 

25 GOVERNOR OLU AGUNLOYE M SDP 68 B.SC, PHD DEPUTY MODUPE AKINDELE MARTINS F SDP 43 HND

26 GOVERNOR OLUGBENGA AKINWALE FALAIYE M UDP 42 B.SC DEPUTY SEIBU LAMIDI M UDP 51 B.ED

27 GOVERNOR AIDI BOLARINWA ELIJAH M UPN 49 LLB, BL, MBA DEPUTY TIEWEI JULIUS M UPN 56 B.SC

28 GOVERNOR ANTHONY ADENIYI ADENIRANYE M YDP 37 MSC DEPUTY EGBEOLA OLAWALE MARTINS M YDP 39 B.SC

 

Leave a Reply