Connect with us

Entertainment

Buja Music Awards 2019: See Full List Of Nominees

Published

on

The long-awaited Buja Music Awards 2019 is here again with a full list of nominees.Buja Music Awards is scheduled to hold in Bujumbura, the former capital, largest city and main port of Burundi on 7th July 2019.

The long-awaited Buja Music Awards 2019 is here again with a full list of nominees.

Buja Music Awards is scheduled to hold in Bujumbura, the former capital, largest city and main port of Burundi on 7th July 2019.

See Full List Of Nominees;

 ARTIST OF THE YEAR

Sat-B

Vichou Love

B Face

Lolilo

Masterland

SONG OF THE YEAR

No Love by Sat-B

Iwawe by Akes Don ft Vichou love

Kugatumba by Vichou ft Lady Jaydee

Utuntu by Dr Claude

Mon Amour by Miss Erica

Guitar by Lolilo

Sabwe by Masterland

BEST COLLABORATION

Iwawe by Akes Don ft Vichou love

Only One by Mt Number One ft Sat-B

Kugatumba by Vichou love ft Lady Jaydee

NkuyaKuya by Best Life Music ft MB Data

Oloha by Dj Philbyte ft B Face

Koroka by El Coyotte ft Dr Claude

BEST HIP HOP SONG

Namba Moja by B Face

Ex-Girlfriend by Kingorongoro ft Baraka the Prince

Unanimaliza by Dj Pro ft Big Fizzo

Cassava by K Muco ft Poro

Dogo by Fabilove

Cakira by Preeze 36 ft Big Fizzo

 

BEST HIP HOP ARTIST

B Face

Fabelove

Preeze 36

Kingorongoro

Overdo

BEST RNB/AFRO SONG

Miss Erica – Mon Amour

Kolly Da Magic – Bararemvye

Emery Sun – Nalewa

Lolilo – Guitar

Vichou Love – History

Nelson B – Destination

BEST MUSIC DUO/GROUP

Overdo

Swagg Team +257

Like Nos Flows

Chris & Junior

Best Life Music

Mirror Team

BEST PERFORMANCE

Vichou Love

Mr Champagne

Sat-B

Masterland

Lolilo

Dr Claude

BEST MALE ARTIST

Sat-B

Akes Don

Vichou Love

Masterland

Lolilo

B Face

BEST FEMALE ARTIST

Miss Erica

Iry Tina

Bernice

Clementine Kavy

BEST NEW ARTIST

Nelson B

Madiba Tha Classic

Arnovic

Msamalia Danielo

Alvin Smith

Aubin Lux

VIDEO OF THE YEAR

Karabarya by Sat-B – Directed by Sasha Vybz

Woza Wombona by Kingorongoro ft Country boy – Directed by Jowzey

Nzobikora by Masterland ft Fabelove – Directed by John Elart

Mon Amour by Miss Erica – Directed by Sasha Vybz

NkuyaKuya by Best Life Music ft Mb Data

You by Ado Josan ft Urban Boyz

BEST MUSIC PRODUCER 

Kolly Da Magic

Masterland

Peniel

Lil Evry

BEST VIDEO DIRECTOR

John Elart

Kent-P

Andyllair

Landry SB

Brian Smith

Hugues Bana

BEST DJ

DJ Philbyte

Dj Mario

Dj Moses

Dj Patman

Dj Israel

Dj Kicas

Dj Zenobi

BEST DIASPORA ARTIST

Mt Number One

El Coyote

Jelly Brown

Ado Josan

BEST COMEDIAN

Kigingi

Kabizi

Mukurukuru

Kacaman Darcy

BEST TRADI-MODERN ARTIST/GROUP

Amagaba – Burundi

Bernice – Iwacu

Club Giramahoro – Umukenyezi

Spoks Man – Burundi

Vichou Love – Urukanwa

BEST DANCER GROUP

TBA

KOD

BKM

ABIRABURE

Dream Team

Force 257

ARAKARA TEAM

BEST RADIO SHOW

Hit Connection/ Buja FM

Barakora/ RFM

Saturday Morning/ Radio Culture

Kumekucha Buja Fleva/ CCIB FM

Ahabona Moment/ Radio Colombe

BEST RADIO PRESENTER

Jean Patrick Kivodo

Ami Pro

Adrian Lavista

Eddyson

Judie-caelle

BEST GOSPEL ARTIST/GROUP

Prince Mshindi

GN

MTC

SMS

VICTORIOUS TEAM

Best Muzik

Note Voting starts today Monday 6th May 2019 and closes 30th June 2019.

 

Facebook Comments

Copyright © 2019 AN24.net