Members of the 9th National Assembly today June 11 were inaugurated with Ahmed Lawan as Senate President, Senator Ovie Omo Agege as Deputy Senate President.

Africa News24 (AN24) understands that the about 109 Senators were assigned with 95 percent being men although tagged as ‘Gentlemen’s Club’ by Senator Oluremi Tinubu

See Full List Of Inaugurated 9th Assembly Members Below;

  • Ike Ekweremadu (PDP) – Enugu West
  • Utazi Godfrey Chukwuka (PDP) – Enugu North
  • Danjuma Goje (APC) – Gombe Central
  • Amos Bulus Kilawangs (APC) – Gombe South
  • Alkali Saidu Ahmed (APC) – Gombe North
  • Onyewuchi Ezenwa Francis (PDP) – Imo East
  • Imo West – Pending (Declaration made under duress)
  • Imo North – Pending (Supplementary)
  • Mohammed Sabo (APC) – Jigawa South West
  • Hassan Ibrahim Hadeija (APC) – Jigawa North East
  • Sankara Danladi Abdullahi (APC) – Jigawa North West
  • Kwari Suleiman Abdu (APC) – Kaduna North
  • Sani Uba (PDP) – Kaduna Central
  • Laah Danjuma Tella (APC) – Kaduna South
  • Ibrahim Shekarau (APC) – Kano Central
  • Barau Jibrin (APC) – Kano North
  • Gaya Ibrahim Kabiru (APC) – Kano South
  • Babba Ahmad Kaita (APC) – Katsina North
  • Mandiya Bello (APC) – Katsina South
  • Abdullahi Kabir (APC) – Katsina Central
  • Abdullahi Abubakar Yahaya (APC) – Kebbi North
  • Adamu Mainasara Aliero Muhammad (APC) – Kebbi Central
  • Na Allah Bala Ibn (APC) – Kebbi South
  • Yakubu Oseni (APC) – Kogi Central
  • Kogi East – Pending (Supplementary)
  • Dino Melaye (PDP) – Kogi West
  • Umar Suleiman Sadiq (APC) – Kwara North
  • Oloriegbe Yahaya Ibrahim (APC) – Kwara Central
  • Ashiru Oyelola Yisa (APC) – Kwara South
  • Remi Tinubu (APC) – Lagos Central
  • Osinowo Sikiru Adebayo (APC) – Lagos East
  • Adeola Soloman Olamilekan (APC) – Lagos West
  • Akwashiki Godiya (APC) – Nasarawa East
  • Abdullahi Adamu (APC) – Nasarawa North
  • Tanko Al-Makura (APC) – Nasarawa South
  • Mohammed Sani Musa (APC) – Niger East
  • Abdullahi Aliyu Sabi (APC) – Niger North
  • Bima Muhammad Enagi (APC) – Niger South
  • Ibikunle Amosun (APC) – Ogun Central
  • Mustapha Ramoni Olalekan (APC) – Ogun East
  • Odebiyi Tolulope Akinremi (APC) – Ogun West
  • Boroffice Robert Ajayi (APC) – Ondo North
  • Akinyelure Patrick Ayo (PDP) – Ondo Central
  • Nicholas Tofowomo (PDP) – Ondo South
  • Surajudeen Ajibola Basiru (APC) – Osun Central
  • Fadahunsi Francis Adenigba (PDP) – Osun East
  • Oriolowo Adelere Adeyemi (APC) – Osun West
  • Folarin Teslim Kolawole (APC) – Oyo Central
  • Buhari Abdulfatai (APC) – Oyo North
  • Kola Ademola Balogun (PDP) – Oyo South
  • Plateau South – Pending (Supplementary)
  • Dimka Hezekiah Ayuba (APC) – Plateau Central
  • Gyang Istifanus Dung (PDP) – Plateau North
  • Thompson Sekibo (PDP) – Rivers East
  • Mpigi Barinada (PDP) – Rivers South East
  • Rivers West – Pending (Supplementary)
  • Gobir Ibrahim Abdullahi (APC) – Sokoto East
  • Aliyu Wamakko (APC) – Sokoto North
  • Shehu Abubakar Tambuwal (APC) – Sokoto South
  • Bwacha Emmanuel (PDP) – Taraba South
  • Yusuf Abubakar Yusuf (APC) – Taraba Central
  • Isa Shuaibu Lau (PDP) – Taraba North
  • Gaidam Ibrahim Alhaji (APC) – Yobe East
  • Ahmed Lawan (APC) – Yobe North
  • Bomai Ibrahim Mohammed (APC) – Yobe South
  • Ya’u Sahabi (PDP) – Zamfara North
  • Mohammed Hassan (PDP) – Zamfara Central
  • Lawali Hassan (PDP) – Zamfara West
  • Tanimu Philip Aduda (PDP) – FCT
  • Stella Oduah (PDP) – Anambra North
  • Uche Lilian Ekwunife (PDP) – Anambra Central
  • Ifeanyi Ubah (YPP) – Anambra South
  • Bauchi South – PDP (court order declares Alhaji Garba Dahiru winner)
  • Jika Dauda Halliru (APC) – Bauchi Central
  • Bulkachuwa Adamu Muhammad (APC) – Bauchi North
  • Degi Eremienyo Biobaraku Wangagra (APC) – Bayelsa East
  • Diri Douye (PDP) – Bayelsa Central
  • Ewhrudjakpo Lawrence (PDP) – Bayelsa West
  • Gabriel Suswam (PDP) – Benue North East
  • Emmanuel Yisa Orker-Jev (PDP) – Benue North West
  • Patrick Abba Moro (PDP) – Benue South
  • Kyari Abubakar Shaib (APC) – Borno North
  • Kashim Shettima (APC) – Borno Central
  • Ali Ndume (APC) – Borno South
  • Oko Rose Okoji (PDP) – Cross River North
  • Onor Sandy Ojang (PDP) – Cross River Central
  • Gershom Bassey (PDP) – Cross River South
  • Ovie Omo-Agege (APC) – Delta Central
  • Peter Nwaoboshi (PDP) – Delta North
  • James Ebiowou Manager (PDP) – Delta South
  • Egwu Samuel Ominyi (PDP) – Ebonyi North
  • Ogba Joseph Obinna (PDP) – Ebonyi Central
  • Micheal Ama Nnachi (PDP) – Ebonyi South
  • Ordia Akhimienmona Cliffford (PDP) – Edo Central
  • Alimikhena Francis Asekhame (APC)- Edo North
  • Urhoghide Matthew Aisagbonriodion (PDP)- Edo South
  • Adetunmbi Olubunmi Ayodeji (APC) – Ekiti North
  • Bamidele Micheal Opeyemi (APC) – Ekiti Central
  • Adeyeye Clement Adebayo (APC) – Ekiti South
  • Nnamani Chimaroke Ogbonnia (PDP) – Enugu East
  • Kalu Orji Uzor (APC) – Abia North
  • Orji Theodore Ahamefule (PDP) – Abia Central
  • Enyinnaya Abaribe (PDP) – Abia South
  • Ishaku Elisha Cliff (PDP) – Adamawa North
  • Yaroe Binos Dauda (PDP) – Adamawa South
  • Dahiru Aishatu Ahmed (APC) – Adamawa Central
  • Akpan Bassey Albert (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North East
  • Christopher Stephen Ekpenyong (PDP) – Akwa Ibom North West
  • Eyakenyi Akon Etim (PDP) – Akwa Ibom South